5 TROPICAL BIRD OF PARADISE Mallowwort Mallow Seeds

$12.12
Qty:

Secure Checkout Check out now.
Fast, Easy, Secure Checkout.

0

5 TROPICAL BIRD OF PARADISE Mallowwort Mallow Seeds

Details

NAME: Tropical Bird of Paradise

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Mallowwort / Mallow

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Strelitzia Reginae

COLOR: Red, Orange, Blue, & Copper

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Fall - Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11 (Tender Perennial) / Houseplant

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 5 Seeds

OTHER: Bird of Paradise has the most stunning blooms I have ever seen! The blooms can measure 6-8” long, and are very long lasting flowers that are shaped like a bird’s head resting atop a 3’ long graceful stalk. This plant actually blooms best in pots so they make an excellent houseplant

Materials Used

seeds

More Info



I guarantee all purchases at YasnaNeysaSeeds. Price are according to the quality of items, dont do cheap price not guaranteed.If the seed is not damaged it will be replaced FREE. All shipments are from USA warehouse and are shipped with USPS complete with tracking number. All seeds are fresh and easy to grow. Happy shopping at YasnaNeysaSeeds.

Product Attributes

Color: Black

Accepted Payments
  • PayPal Acceptance Mark

Shipping

United States
First Item: $ 4.99
Additional Items: $ 3.99

Policies

Reviews



YasnaNeysa has not yet received any comments from shoppers.

Similar items

Related to this item

More items from YasnaNeysa

  • Sunflower- Earthwalker- 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Hollyhock (Alcea Rosea Ind Spring Mix)- 50 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Nierembergia- Hippomanica -Purple Robe- 100 seeds
    $7.70
  • Cosmos (Bipinnatus Sensation)- Picotee Mix 100...
    $7.70
  • Four O'Clock (Mirabilis Jalapa Mix)- 50 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Lobelia Erinus - Fountain Mix- 100 seeds
    $7.70
  • Gypsophila-Elegans- Rosea- 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Zinnia- Elegans- Oriole Mix- 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Zinnia- Elegans - Cactus Mix - 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Peony Poppy- (Papaver Paeoniflorum) - Antique...
    $7.70
  • Saxifraga- Purple Robe - 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Godetia Monarch Mix- ( Grandiflora Azaelaflora...
    $7.70
  • Marigold- Cracker Jack Mix- 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Cleome (Hassleriana )- Mixed colors- 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Carnation (Dianthus Caryophyllus) Picotee Mix-...
    $7.70
  • Vinca- Periwinkle- White - 50 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Penstemon- Sensation Mix- 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Dianthus -Heddewigii -Black & White Seeds- 25...
    $7.70
  • Sunflower- Mexican- Orange- 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Sunflower- Moonshine- 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Sunflower- Lemon Queen- 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Morning Glory- Grandpa Ott- 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Wild Strawberry - Red- Fragaria Vesca- 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Sedum - Acre- 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Calendula (Calendula Officinalis)- Mix- 100 seeds
    $7.70
  • Butterfly-Tropical Milkweed (Asclepias...
    $7.70
  • Phlox- White - 100 seeds
    $7.70
  • Dahlia Variabilis Unwin Bedding Mix- 100 seeds
    $7.70
  • Boneset- (Eupatorium Perfoliatum)- 100 Seeds
    $7.70
  • Petunia- Picotee Mix- 100 Seeds
    $7.70

More items on ArtFire